The Vectras Enprocon IPO GMP (Grey Market Premium) is quoting at ₹0 ahead of its public subscription opening on Friday, October 30, 2026. Against the upper price cap of ₹105 per equity share, unofficial OTC dealer desks indicate a flat projected listing price of ₹105 (0.00% estimated listing pop). The ₹53.05 crore book-built offering remains open through Tuesday, November 3, 2026, with shares scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform.
In industrial infrastructure, pipeline engineering, and oil & gas EPC contracts, real project delivery matters far more than early speculative whispers. Retail and HNI allocators often rush to chase volatile grey market spikes, only to find capital locked when post-debut momentum turns cold. At Pocketly, we dissect the hard operational numbers: order book backlogs, multi-year revenue growth, working capital strain, and valuation multiples behind the Vectras Enprocon IPO so market participants can make data-driven investment decisions.
Quick Answer: Vectras Enprocon IPO Snapshot & Key Metrics
The Vectras Enprocon IPO GMP trades at ₹0, projecting a debut at ₹105 per share (0.00% premium). The Vectras Enprocon Limited IPO aggregates to ₹53.05 crore, consisting of a fresh capital issue of 40.56 lakh shares (₹42.59 crore) and an Offer for Sale (OFS) of 9.96 lakh shares (₹10.46 crore). Priced in a band of ₹99 to ₹105 per share, retail investors must bid for a minimum of 2 lots (2,400 shares), requiring an upfront ASBA commitment of ₹2,52,000. The issue closes on November 3, 2026, with BSE SME listing tentative for November 6, 2026.
Key Issue Details & Capital Architecture
The Vectras Enprocon Limited IPO brings an experienced pipeline construction contractor to the BSE SME exchange.
-
Total Issue Size: 50,52,000 equity shares aggregating up to ₹53.05 crore.
-
Fresh Issue Portion: 40,56,000 shares aggregating up to ₹42.59 crore (net ₹34.00 crore deployed directly into core corporate purposes).
-
Offer for Sale (OFS): 9,96,000 shares aggregating up to ₹10.46 crore offloaded by promoters Naynesh Kanubhai Patel and Maheshkumar Gopalbhai Patel.
-
Market Maker Allocation: 2,53,200 shares (~₹2.66 crore).
-
Net Offer to Public: 47,98,800 shares (~₹50.39 crore).
|
Parameter |
Official Specification |
|
IPO Bidding Dates |
Friday, October 30, 2026 – Tuesday, November 3, 2026 |
|
Tentative Listing Date |
Friday, November 6, 2026 |
|
Face Value |
₹10 per equity share |
|
Price Band |
₹99.00 to ₹105.00 per share |
|
Cut-off Issue Price |
₹105.00 per share |
|
Market Lot Size |
1,200 Equity Shares |
|
Minimum Retail Application |
2 Lots (2,400 Shares) |
|
Pre-Issue Shareholding |
1,50,00,000 equity shares |
|
Post-Issue Shareholding |
1,90,56,000 equity shares |
|
Market Cap at Upper Cap |
₹200.09 Crore |
|
Listing Exchange |
BSE SME |
|
Registrar to the Issue |
MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd. |
|
Sector / Industry |
Civil Construction & Hydrocarbon EPC |
Tentative IPO Timetable & Cut-off Deadlines
Failing to verify UPI mandates before the official bank clearing windows closes your bid automatically. Mark these operational milestones:
[Oct 30: Bidding Opens] ➔ [Nov 03: Issue Closes 5 PM] ➔ [Nov 04: Basis of Allotment] ➔ [Nov 05: Refunds & Demat Credit] ➔ [Nov 06: BSE SME Listing]
-
IPO Bidding Opens: Friday, October 30, 2026 (10:00 AM IST)
-
IPO Bidding Closes: Tuesday, November 3, 2026 (UPI mandate deadline strictly 5:00 PM IST)
-
Basis of Allotment Finalization: Wednesday, November 4, 2026
-
Initiation of Refunds & ASBA Unblocking: Thursday, November 5, 2026
-
Credit of Shares to Demat Accounts: Thursday, November 5, 2026
-
Tentative Exchange Listing Date: Friday, November 6, 2026
Day-Wise Vectras Enprocon Daily GMP Trend
The unofficial premium for vectras enprocon limited ipo gmp has opened at a baseline level across grey market broker desks.
|
Session Date & Time |
Recorded GMP (₹) |
Premium % (vs ₹105 Cap) |
Estimated Listing Price |
Est. Profit Per Retail Bid (2,400 Shares) |
Market Sentiment Trend |
|
28-Oct (05:00 PM) |
₹0 |
0.00% ─ |
₹105 |
₹0 |
Initial Setup / Consolidating |
|
27-Oct (12:00 PM) |
₹0 |
0.00% ─ |
₹105 |
₹0 |
Baseline Formation |
-
Retail Subject to Sauda: Awaiting volume confirmation. -
Small HNI Subject to Sauda: Quotes establishing across dealer circles.
-
Grey Market Advisory: The Vectras Enprocon IPO GMP represents unregulated forward bids executed between private parties. It carries zero regulatory backing from SEBI, has no clearinghouse guarantees, and should never serve as the sole rationale for committing capital.
Lot Size & Capital Allocation Across Investor Tiers
Because SME guidelines mandate lot-based commitments, applicants must place orders in multiples of 1,200 shares.
|
Application Tier |
Minimum Lots |
Shares |
Minimum Amount (at ₹105 Cap) |
Maximum Lots |
Maximum Shares |
Maximum Amount (₹) |
|
Retail Individual (Min) |
2 |
2,400 |
₹2,52,000 |
— |
— |
— |
|
Retail Individual (Max) |
2 |
2,400 |
— |
2 |
2,400 |
₹2,52,000 |
|
Small HNI (sNII Min) |
3 |
3,600 |
₹3,78,000 |
— |
— |
— |
|
Small HNI (sNII Max) |
7 |
8,400 |
— |
7 |
8,400 |
₹8,82,000 |
|
Big HNI (bNII Min) |
8 |
9,600 |
₹10,08,000 |
N/A |
Multiples |
Category Limit |
-
QIB Allocation: Not more than 50% of the Net Offer.
-
Retail Individual Investors (RII): Not less than 35% of the Net Offer.
-
Non-Institutional Investors (NII/HNI): Not less than 15% of the Net Offer.
Business Model: Hydrocarbon Pipelines & Civil EPC Moat
Incorporated as a dedicated engineering contractor, Vectras Enprocon Limited provides comprehensive Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) services focused on cross-country hydrocarbon pipeline networks, city gas distribution (CGD), and industrial piping installations.

Core Operational Moats
-
Proven Execution Track Record: Completed over 3,34,000 inch-dia of critical pipeline welding, more than 785 inch-kilometres of laid pipeline corridors, and 4 major combined compressor/metering station projects.
-
Robust Revenue Visibility: As of September 30, 2026, the company holds an unexecuted oil and gas pipeline order book of ₹183.28 crore, providing multi-quarter earnings visibility.
-
Dedicated Workforce: The enterprise supports operations with a workforce of 990 employees as of September 30, 2026, retaining specialized welders, instrumentation technicians, and project managers.
-
Institutional Client Integration: Serves public-sector undertakings (PSUs) and major private energy conglomerates across domestic gas transmission grids.
Financial Performance: Balance Sheet, Turnover & Margins
Historical financial filings highlight that vectras enprocon pvt ltd turnover has expanded steadily over the past three fiscal periods, alongside improving operating leverage. Total income rose by 49% and Profit After Tax (PAT) climbed 52% between FY25 and FY26.
Restated Financial Highlights (₹ in Crores)
|
Financial Metric |
H1 FY27 (Ended Sep 30, 2026) |
FY26 (Ended Mar 31, 2026) |
FY25 (Ended Mar 31, 2025) |
FY24 (Ended Mar 31, 2024) |
|
Total Income |
₹72.20 |
₹119.90 |
₹80.53 |
₹54.37 |
|
EBITDA |
₹14.54 |
₹24.01 |
₹15.05 |
₹8.67 |
|
EBITDA Margin (%) |
20.21% |
20.04% |
18.69% |
15.95% |
|
Profit After Tax (PAT) |
₹9.10 |
₹15.43 |
₹10.17 |
₹5.81 |
|
PAT Margin (%) |
12.65% |
12.88% |
12.63% |
10.69% |
|
Net Worth |
₹46.85 |
₹37.75 |
₹22.32 |
₹12.15 |
|
Reserves & Surplus |
₹31.85 |
₹22.75 |
₹19.82 |
₹9.65 |
|
Total Borrowings |
₹31.36 |
₹22.21 |
₹11.87 |
₹4.16 |
|
Total Assets |
₹90.91 |
₹74.94 |
₹46.50 |
₹21.47 |
Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)
-
Return on Equity (ROE): 51.39% in FY26 and 21.52% in H1 FY27 (non-annualized).
-
Return on Net Worth (RoNW): 51.39% for FY26 and 21.52% for H1 FY27.
-
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): 48.37% in FY26 and 19.69% in H1 FY27.
-
Debt-to-Equity Ratio: 0.59x in FY26, adjusting to 0.67x as of September 30, 2026.
-
Price-to-Book Value (P/B): 4.17x based on FY26 Net Asset Value, and 3.36x based on H1 FY27 NAV.
Objects of the Issue: Debt Reduction & Working Capital
From the fresh equity proceeds of ₹42.59 crore, the company has earmarked ₹34.00 crore for defined balance sheet enhancements:
|
# |
Stated Object of the Issue |
Planned Allocation (₹ Cr) |
|
1. |
Repayment / prepayment, in full or part, of certain borrowings availed by the company |
₹14.00 |
|
2. |
Funding long-term working capital requirements of the company |
₹20.00 |
|
3. |
General corporate purposes and issue expenses |
Balance Funds |
|
— |
Total Planned Utilization |
₹34.00+ |
Operational Significance
EPC pipeline installation requires heavy upfront liquidity for procurement of high-grade valves, pipe fittings, and bank guarantees. Channelling ₹20.00 crore directly into working capital relieves reliance on short-term debt, while retiring ₹14.00 crore in outstanding credit facilities directly reduces recurring finance charges.
Valuation Analysis & Peer Comparison
Evaluating the prospective vectras enprocon limited share price involves comparing pre- and post-issue multiples against established listed peers in pipeline EPC and civil construction:
|
Valuation Metric |
Pre-IPO Baseline (FY26 Basis) |
Post-IPO Annualized (H1 FY27 Basis) |
|
Diluted Earnings Per Share (EPS) |
₹10.29 |
₹9.55 |
|
Price-to-Earnings Ratio (P/E) |
10.20x |
10.99x |
|
Market Capitalization (at ₹105) |
— |
₹200.09 Cr |
|
Price-to-Book Ratio (P/B) |
4.17x |
3.36x |
Listed Peer Benchmarking (FY26 Basis)
-
Vectras Enprocon Limited: Post-IPO P/E of 10.99x | RoNW of 51.39% | NAV: ₹25.17
-
Likhitha Infrastructure Limited: P/E of 22.43x | RoNW of 9.82% | NAV: ₹104.44
-
Desco Infratech Limited: P/E of 8.35x | RoNW of 25.21% | NAV: ₹92.22
-
Pratham EPC Projects Limited: P/E of 34.47x | RoNW of 7.44% | NAV: ₹49.94
Valuation Insight: At a post-issue P/E multiple of 10.99x, Vectras Enprocon enters public bourses at an attractive entry valuation compared to peers like Likhitha Infrastructure (22.43x) and Pratham EPC (34.47x), while delivering an exceptional RoNW of 51.39%.
Vectras Enprocon Limited Reviews: Bull vs. Bear Case

The Bull Case (Strengths)
-
Strong Order Book: An unexecuted backlog of ₹183.28 crore represents over 1.5x its FY26 annual revenue, providing dependable revenue predictability.
-
High Capital Productivity: Delivering a Return on Net Worth of 51.39% and ROCE of 48.37% highlights exceptional capital allocation efficiency.
-
Macro Headwinds Turning to Tailwinds: Continuous central government investments in the National Gas Grid and City Gas Distribution licenses ensure steady bidding opportunities.
-
Undemanding Valuation: At ~10.99x post-issue P/E, pricing leaves room on the table for retail and institutional allocators.
The Bear Case (Risks)
-
Working Capital Pressure: Operating in government infrastructure involves milestone-based retention monies, resulting in occasional negative operating cash flows.
-
High Capital Barrier for Retail: The mandatory 2-lot minimum application freezes ₹2,52,000 per applicant under ASBA rules.
-
Client Concentration: The company depends heavily on public-sector tender allotments and large oil marketing companies.
-
Nascent Grey Market: An initial ₹0 GMP indicates OTC dealer volumes are still setting up, meaning debut pricing will hinge on live bidding demand.
Smart Money Liquidity: Managing ASBA Blocked Funds
Applying for the retail minimum of the Vectras Enprocon IPO requires an upfront bank freeze of ₹2,52,000 for almost a full week. When substantial liquid savings are blocked in primary market bidding pipelines, unexpected household outlays, emergency vendor invoices, or sudden medical needs can create immediate cash flow pressure. Liquidating your long-term equity holdings during a volatile market correction disrupts compounding and triggers unnecessary exit taxes.
Pocketly is India's Most Trusted Financial App used by 20M+ of Happy Users. When daily liquidity runs tight while your funds are locked in primary market bidding cycles, you can apply for instant personal loans, no CIBIL score needed at Pocketly. With paperless digital verification, zero collateral, and credit lines up to ₹50,000 approved in just 7 minutes through its 100% digital interface, Pocketly provides a reliable liquidity safety net.
-
Manage Short-Term Cash Needs: Salaried professionals navigating month-end expenses can explore a personal loan for salaried to bridge cash crunches smoothly without liquidating investments.
-
Support Business Liquidity: Active traders, contractors, and independent consultants managing working capital can evaluate a personal loan for self employed for immediate micro-credit lines.
-
Credit for Emerging Earners: Freelancers and students without traditional payslips can review options under our loan for non salaried profile.
-
Transparent Budgeting: Always model your repayment tenures in advance using our personal loan EMI calculator, evaluate prepayment savings with the loan foreclosure calculator, and review our clear credit standards under responsible lending.
Trader Psychology & Critical Execution Mistakes
-
Blindly Relying on Unofficial GMP: The vectras enprocon limited ipo gmp trades at ₹0. Treating grey market whisper numbers as guaranteed returns is a major trap for newcomers. Base bids on balance sheet quality and order backlog execution.
-
Freezing Critical Household Liquidity: Bidding ₹2,52,000 should never put your routine living expenses at risk. Check your debt commitments beforehand using a FOIR calculator and balance cash flow allocations with our 50 30 20 Rule Calculator.
-
Underestimating SME Lot Illiquidity: Unlike mainboard shares where single equity units can be liquidated, SME platform shares trade exclusively in designated minimum lot sizes (1,200 shares). Ensure your investment time horizon accounts for this structural restriction.
-
Bidding Below the Cut-Off Price: In high-demand issues, bids placed below the upper cap of ₹105 are rejected automatically during allotment processing. Always select the cut-off option on your ASBA or broker application portal.
Final Takeaway
Vectras Enprocon Limited presents a fundamentally solid pipeline EPC business backed by a ₹183.28 crore unexecuted order book, an exceptional FY26 Return on Net Worth of 51.39%, and an undemanding valuation multiple of 10.99x P/E. While the steep retail commitment of ₹2,52,000 and working capital demands warrant disciplined position sizing, the company's continuous execution across India's energy grid offers durable revenue visibility.
-
Need short-term funds to cover personal cash flow gaps while bidding? 👉 Check Your Eligibility With Pocketly
-
Plan your monthly repayment budget with our 👉 Personal Loan EMI Calculator
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
1. What is the current Vectras Enprocon IPO GMP today?
The latest Grey Market Premium for the Vectras Enprocon IPO GMP is ₹0, indicating an estimated listing price of ₹105 per share (0.00% premium) against the upper price cap of ₹105.
2. What are the subscription opening and closing dates?
The Vectras Enprocon IPO opens for subscription on Friday, October 30, 2026, and closes on Tuesday, November 3, 2026 (UPI mandate approval deadline: 5:00 PM IST).
3. What is the minimum lot size and investment required?
The market lot is 1,200 shares, but SME guidelines mandate a minimum retail application of 2 lots (2,400 shares). At the ₹105 price cap, this requires an upfront capital block of ₹2,52,000.
4. What is the total issue size of Vectras Enprocon Limited?
The issue aggregates to ₹53.05 crore (50,52,000 equity shares), comprising a fresh issue of 40,56,000 shares (₹42.59 crore) and an Offer for Sale of 9,96,000 shares (₹10.46 crore).
5. What was the recent Vectras Enprocon Pvt Ltd turnover?
According to restated filings, total turnover/income grew to ₹119.90 crore in FY26 (up from ₹80.53 crore in FY25), generating a net profit of ₹15.43 crore. For H1 FY27 (six months ended September 30, 2026), turnover stood at ₹72.20 crore with a PAT of ₹9.10 crore.
6. What core services does Vectras Enprocon provide?
The company is an EPC infrastructure specialist engaged in the laying, testing, and commissioning of cross-country hydrocarbon pipelines, city gas distribution networks, and combined metering/compressor stations.
7. On which stock exchange will Vectras Enprocon list?
The equity shares are scheduled to list on the BSE SME platform on the tentative listing date of Friday, November 6, 2026.
8. What is the post-issue valuation multiple for the company?
At the upper price cap of ₹105, the company trades at a post-issue P/E of 10.99x based on annualized H1 FY27 earnings, and a pre-issue P/E of 10.20x based on FY26 earnings.
9. Who are the registrar and lead managers to the issue?
The registrar is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.
10. How should retail investors handle liquidity pinches when money is locked in ASBA?
When large amounts like ₹2,52,000 are frozen during IPO allotment processing, maintaining personal cash flow is essential. Pocketly is India's Most Trusted Financial App used by 20M+ of Happy Users. You can apply for instant personal loans, no CIBIL score needed at Pocketly to access digital personal credit up to ₹50,000 in 7 minutes, keeping daily personal finances stable without liquidating long-term investments. Before applying, always plan your finances using the personal loan EMI calculator to pick a tenure suited to your budget.
11. Does a flat GMP mean the IPO will list at a discount?
No. An initial ₹0 GMP reflects an early discovery phase where dealer volumes are thin. Listing performance is ultimately determined by institutional QIB subscription numbers and market sentiment across the three-day bidding window.
